Feature Films

The Concessionaires Must Die! (2017)

Colorist

Directed by America Young

Cinematography by George Feutch

Demolition (2015)

VFX Colorist

Directed by Jean-Marc Vallée

Cinematography by Yves Bélanger

What We Do in the Shadows (2014)

Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Jermaine Clement and Taika Waititi

Cinematography by Richard Bluck and D.J. Stipsen

 View Work

Kooza (2008)

Directed by Mario Janelle

Cinematography by Mario Janelle

Guide de la petite vengeance (2006)

Assistant Digital Colorist

Directed by Jean-François Pouliot

Cinematography by Allen Smith

Wait Till Helen Comes (2016)

Colorist

Directed by Dominic James

Cinematography by Rene Ohashi

Aurélie Laflamme: Les pieds sur terre (2015)

Colorist

Directed by Nicolas Monette

Cinematography by Marc Simpson-Threlford

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)

Lead Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Peter Jackson

Cinematography by Andrew Lesnie

 View Work

Ma fillemon ange (2007)

Assistant Digital Colorist

Directed by Alexis Durand-Brault

Cinematography by Yves Bélanger

  View Work

Ville Marie (2015)

Colorist

Directed by Guy Édoin

Cinematography by Serge Desrosiers

Bad Hair Day (2014)

Colorist

Directed by Érik Canuel

Cinematography by Mario Janelle

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Lead Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Peter Jackson

Cinematography by Andrew Lesnie

  View Work

Bluff (2007)

Colorist

Directed by Simon-Olivier Fecteau and Marc André Lavoie

Cinematography by Marc-André Lavoie

Opening movie for the 2007 Montreal World Film Festival

King Kong (2005)

Assistant Digital Colorist

Directed by Peter Jackson

Cinematography by Andrew Lesnie

  View Work

Short Films

No Wave (2016)

Colorist

Directed by Stéphane Lapointe

Cinematography by John Londono

The Light Harvester (2014)

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Jason Lei Howden

Cinematography by David Paul

 View Work

Qui (2008)

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Renée Beaulieu

Cinematography by Michel La Veaux

Birthday Boy (2015)

Colorist

Directed by Andrew Saunderson

Cinematography by Nicholas Wiesnet

The Tide Keeper (2014)

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directed by Alyx Duncan

Cinematography by Ben Montgomery and Christopher Pryor

 View Work

Ken Dryden À Prix Rétro (2007)

Colorist

Directed by Robin Aubert

Chelem (2015)

Colorist

Directed by Charles Grenier

Cinematography by Jessica Lee Gagné

Aigre-doux (2008)

Colorist

Directed by Marie-Julie Dallaire

Cinematography by Marie-Julie Dallaire

TV/Web Series

Acceptable Risk

Directed by Kenny Glenaan

Cinematography by Tim Fleming

Marche à l’ombre

Directed by Francis Leclerc

Cinematography by Steve Asselin

Trop

Directed by Louise Archambault et Chloé Robichaud

Cinematography by Julien Fontaine

La classe ouvrière

Directed by Patricia Beaulieu

Cinematography by Frédérick Jouin

Les stagiaires

Directed by Mélanie Charbonneau

Cinematography by Mathieu Laverdière

Victor Lessard

Directed by Patrice Sauvé

Cinematography by Jonathan Decoste

 View Work

Prémonitions

Directed by Charles-Olivier Michaud

Cinematography by Louis-Philippe Blain

 View Work

Karl & Max

Directed by Patrice Sauvé

Cinematography by Jonathan Decoste

Ces gars-là

Directed by Simon-Olivier Fecteau

Cinematography by Martin Falardeau

7 Heures

Directed by Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne

Cinematography by Vincent B. Deslauriers

The Kennedys After Camelot

Directed by Jon Cassar and Katie Holmes

Cinematography by David Moxness

Lâcher prise

Directed by Stéphane Lapointe

Cinematography by Stéphanie Weber Biron

Boomerang

Directed by Charles-Olivier Michaud

Cinematography by Louis-Philippe Blain

Fièvre Politique

Directed by Charles Gervais

Cinematography by Frédérick Jouin

Restoration

Utu redux (2013)

(Revitalisation of the 1983 Utu classic)

Directed by Geoff Murphy

Cinematography by Graeme Cowley

Smash Palace (1982)

Directed by Roger Donaldson

Cinematography by Graeme Cowley

Scarfies (1999)

Directed by Robert Sarkies

Cinematography by Stephen Downes

Sleeping Dogs (1977)

Directed by Roger Donaldson

Cinematography by Michael Seresin

Mr Wrong (1986)

Directed by Gaylene Preston

Cinematography by Thomas Busrtyn

Rewi’s Last Stand (1925/1940)

Directed by Rudall Hayward

TVCs and music videos

Demo Reel 2007

Colorist

 View Work

Vitaa – Ma Soeur (2007)

Colorist

 View Work

The Tragically Hip – Yer Not The Ocean (2007)

Colorist

 View Work

SAQ (2007)

Colorist

 View Work

Burger King (2007)

Colorist

 View Work

Fido Noël (2007)

Colorist

 View Work

Documentaries

Official New Zealand Army

Get what it takes – Signals: William McBride is dropped in the deep end out in the field

Colorist

 View Work